skater profiles archived results news back home

2003 European Championships

Malmö, Sweden
January 20-26, 2004

Dance
Competitor CD OD FD Final
Irina Lobacheva & Ilia Averbukh 1 1 1 1
Albena Denkova & Maxim Staviyski 2 2 2 2
Tatiana Navka & Roman Kostomarov 3 3 3 3
Elena Grushina & Ruslan Goncharov 4 4 4 4
Kati Winkler & Rene Lohse 5 5 5 5
Galit Chait & Sergei Sakhnovski 6 6 6 6
Isabelle Delobel & Olivier Schoenfelder 7 7 7 7
Federica Faiella & Massimo Scali 8 8 8 8
Sylwia Nowak & Sebastien Kolasinski 9 9 9 9
Kristin Fraser & Igor Lukanin 10 10 10 10
Natalia Gudina & Alexei Beletski 11 11 11 11
Oksana Domnina & Maxim Shabalin 12 13 12 12
Veronika Moravkova & Jiri Prochazka 13 12 13 13
Nora Hoffmann & Attila Elek 14 14 14 14
Julia Golovina & Oleg Voiko 15 15 15 15
Pamela O'Conner & Jonathan O'Dougherty 16 17 16 16
Roxane Petetin & Mathieu Jost 17 16 17 17
Marta Paoletti & Fabrizio Pedrazzini 18 18 18 18
Tatiana Siniaver & Tornike Tukvadze 19 19 19 19
Jessica Huot & Juha Valkama 20 20 20 20
Agnieszka Dulej & Slawonir Janicki 22 22 21 21
Marina Timofeieva & Evgeni Striganov 21 21 22 22


Ladies
Competitor QB QA SP LP Final
Irina Slutskaya 2 2 1 1
Elena Sokolova 1 1 2 2
Julia Sebestyen 4 3 3 3
Carolina Kostner 3 7 4 4
Elena Liashenko 3 4 6 5
Galina Maniachenko 6 5 7 6
Alisa Drei 5 10 5 7
Viktoria Volchkova 1 6 9 8
Susanna Pöykiö 7 8 8 9
Elina Kettunen 2 9 11 10
Anne Sophie Calvez 4 11 10 11
Daria Timoshenko 9 12 13 12
Lucie Krausova 8 16 12 13
Idora Hegel 8 15 14 14
Olga Vassiljeva 7 14 16 15
Zuzana Babiakova 6 13 19 16
Diana Poth 5 17 18 17
Sabina Wojtala 12 18 15 18
Jenna McCorkell 10 24 17 19
Vanessa Giunchi 9 21 20 20
Annette Dytrt 11 20 22 21
Kimena Brog Meier 12 23 21 22
Mojca Kopac 19 19 25 23
Sara Falotico 13 22 24 24
Asa Persson 14 28 23 25
Julia Lautowa 11 25 - 26
Tugba Karamedir 13 26 - 27
Hristina Vassileva 14 27 - 28
Karen Venhuizen 15 29 - 29
Roxana Luca 15 30 - 30
Anna Bernauer 16 - - 31
Gintare Vostrecovaite 16 - - 31
Georgina Papavasiliou 17 - - 33
Aleksandra Petukshko 17 - - 33


Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Evgeni Plushenko 1 1 1
Brian Joubert 2 2 2
Stanick Jeannette 4 3 3
Ilia Klimkin 3 4 4
Stéphane Lambiel 6 5 5
Stanislav Timchenko 5 7 6
Vakhtang Murvanidze 8 8 7
Frédéric Dambier 13 6 8
Gheorge Chiper 10 9 9
Kevin Van Der Perren 11 11 10
Silvio Smalun 9 12 11
Stefan Lindemann 7 13 12
Sergei Davydov 15 10 13
Neil Wilson 12 15 14
Kristoffer Berntsson 16 14 15
Ivan Dinev 14 18 16
Zoltan Toth 19 16 17
Gregor Urbas 20 17 18
Karel Zelenka 17 20 19
Konstantin Tupikov 24 19 20
Hristo Turlakov 21 21 21
Clemens Jonas 18 23 22
Sergei Kotov 23 22 23
Sergei Shiliaev 22 24 24
Aleksei Kozlov 25 - 25
Bartosz Domanski 26 - 26
Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari 27 - 27
Aidas Reklys 28 - 28
Lukas Kuzmiak 29 - 29
Aramais Grigorian 30 - 30


Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Tatiana Totmianina & Maxim Marinin 2 1 1
Sarah Abitbol & Stéphane Bernadis 3 2 2
Maria Petrova & Alexei Tikhonov 1 3 3
Dorota Zagorska & Mariusz Siudek 5 4 4
Yulia Obertas & Alexei Sokolov 4 5 5
Katerina Berankova & Otto Dlabola 6 6 6
Tatiana Volosozhar & Petro Kharchenko 8 7 7
Nicole Noennig & Matthias Bleyer 9 8 8
Eva-Maria Fitze & Rico Rex 7 9 9
Tatiana Chuvaeva & Dmitri Palamarchuk 10 10 10
Maria Guerrassimenko & Vladimir Futas 11 11 11
Olga Boguslavska & Andrei Brovenko 13 12 12
Diana Rennik & Aleksei Saks 12 13 13





2004-13 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.