skater profiles archived results news back home

2002 Olympic Games

Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
February 8-25, 2002

Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 SP LP Final
Marina Anissina & Gwendal Peizerat 1 1 1 1 1
Irina Lobacheva & Ilia Averbukh 2 2 2 2 2
Barbara Fusar-Poli & Maurizio Margaglio 3 3 3 3 3
Shae-Lynn Bourne & Victor Kraatz 4 4 4 4 4
Margarita Drobizako & Povilas Vanagas 5 5 5 5 5
Galit Chait & Sergei Sakhnovsky 6 6 6 6 6
Albena Denkova & Maxim Staviyski 7 7 7 7 7
Kati Winkler & Rene Lohse 8 8 8 8 8
Elena Grushina & Ruslan Goncharov 10 10 10 9 9
Tatiana Navka & Roman Kostamarov 9 9 9 10 10
Naomi Lang & Peter Tchernyshev 12 11 11 11 11
Marie-France Dubreuil & Patrice Lauzon 11 12 12 12 12
Sylwia Nowak & Sebastien Kolasinski 13 13 13 13 13
Eliane Hugentobler & Daniel Hugentobler 15 15 14 14 14
Marika Humphreys & Vitali Baranov 16 16 15 15 15
Isabelle Delobel & Olivier Schoenfelder 14 14 16 16 16
Kristin Fraser & Igor Lukanin 17 17 18 17 17
Federica Faiella & Massimo Scali 18 18 17 18 18
Natalia Gudina & Alexei Beletski 19 19 19 19 19
Katarina Kovalova & David Szurman 21 21 20 20 20
Julia Golovina & Oleg Voiko 22 22 21 22 21
Weina Zhang & Xianming Cao 23 23 23 21 22
Beata Handra & Charles Sinek 20 20 22 23 23
Tae-Hwa Yang & Chuen-Gun Lee 24 24 24 24 24


Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Sarah Hughes 4 1 1
Irina Slutskaya 2 2 2
Michelle Kwan 1 3 3
Sasha Cohen 3 4 4
Fumie Suguri 7 5 5
Maria Butyrskaya 5 6 6
Jennifer Robinson 8 7 7
Julia Sebestyen 6 8 8
Viktoria Volchkova 12 10 9
Silvia Fontana 11 12 10
Elina Kettunen 18 9 11
Galina Maniachenko 15 11 12
Sarah Meier 9 16 13
Elena Liashenko 16 13 14
Laeticia Hubert 14 15 15
Vanessa Gusmeroli 10 17 16
Yoshie Onda 17 14 17
Julia Soldatova 22 18 18
Idora Hegel 23 19 19
Vanessa Giunchi 21 20 20
Zuzanna Babiakova 20 21 21
Mojca Kopac 19 22 22
Roxana Luca 24 23 23
Tatiana Malinina 13 - W
Stephanie Zhang 25 - 25
Bit-Na Park 26 - 26
Julia Lebedeva 27 - 27


Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Alexei Yagudin 1 1 1
Evgeny Plushenko 4 2 2
Timothy Goebel 3 3 3
Takeshi Honda 2 4 4
Alexander Abt 5 5 5
Todd Eldredge 9 6 6
Michael Weiss 8 7 7
Elvis Stojko 7 8 8
Chengjiang Li 6 9 9
Anthony Liu 10 10 10
Frédéric Dambier 11 11 11
Kevin van der Perren 13 13 12
Ivan Dinev 12 14 13
Brian Joubert 17 12 14
Stéphane Lambiel 16 16 15
Min Zhang 19 15 16
Vakhtang Murvanidze 18 17 17
Dmitri Dmitrenko 21 18 18
Roman Skorniakov 20 19 19
Yunfei Li 14 23 20
Sergei Davydov 15 24 21
Yosuke Takeuchi 24 20 22
Gheorghe Chiper 23 21 23
Sergei Rylov 22 22 24
Zoltan Toth 25 - 25
Angelo Dolfini 26 - 26
Margus Hernits 27 - 27
Kyu-Hyun Lee 28 - 28
Emanuel Sandhu - - W


Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Elena Berezhnaya & Anton Sikharulidze 1 N/A 1
Jamie Salé & David Pelletier 2 N/A 1
Xue Shen & Hongbo Zhao 3 3 3
Tatiana Totmianina & Maxim Marinin 4 4 4
Kyoko Ina & John Zimmerman 5 5 5
Maria Petrova & Alexei Tikhonov 6 6 6
Dorota Zagorska & Mariusz Siudek 8 7 7
Katerina Berankova & Otto Dlabola 7 8 8
Qing Pang & Jian Tong 10 9 9
Jacinthe Larivière & Lenny Faustino 13 10 10
Dan Zhang & Hao Zhang 9 12 11
Anabelle Langlois & Patrice Archetto 14 11 12
Tiffany Scott & Philip Dulebohn 11 13 13
Mariana Kautz & Norman Jeschke 12 15 14
Aliona Savchenko & Stanislav Morozov 16 14 14
Tatiana Chuvaeva & Dmitri Palamarchuk 15 16 16
Olga Bestandigova & Jozef Bestandig 17 17 17
Natalia Ponamareva & Evgeny Sviridov 18 18 18
Michela Cobisi & Ruben de Pra 19 19 19
Maria Krasiltseva & Artem Znachkov 20 20 20





2004-12 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.