2003 Junior Grand Prix - Gdansk
Gdansk, Poland
October 30 - November 2, 2003
Dance
Competitor
CD
OD
FD
Final
Alexandra Zaretsky & Roman Zaretsky
1
1
1
1
Ekaterina Rubleva & Ivan Shefer
2
2
2
2
Kirsten Frisch & Augie Hill
3
3
3
3
Alla Beknazarova & Vladimir Zuev
4
4
4
4
Alexandra Nino & Andrew Poje
5
5
5
5
Kseniya Shmyrina & Aleksandr Baydukov
7
6
6
6
Sarah Solomon & Andrew Smith
6
7
8
7
Judith Haunstetter & Arne Hoenlein
8
8
7
8
Michelle Royds & James Whyte
9
9
10
9
Daniela Keller & Fabian Keller
10
11
9
10
Anna Galchenyuk & Alexander Chernyaev
12
10
11
11
Joanna Budner & Jan Moscicki
11
12
12
12
Kamila Hajkova & David Vincour
13
13
13
13
Nadiya Frolenkova & Mykhaylo Kasalo
14
14
14
14
Joanna Krysztofiak & Bartlomiej Witczak
15
17
15
15
Julia Abolina & Aleksandr Skirin
17
15
16
16
Anna Mandics & Laszlo Saritz
16
16
17
17
Patrycja Petrus & Robert Chudzinski
18
18
18
18
Ladies
Competitor
SP
LP
Final
Viktoria Pavuk
2
1
1
Akiko Kitamura
3
2
2
Kiira Korpi
4
4
3
Jessica Houston
7
3
4
Valeria Vorobieva
6
5
5
Jessica Dubé
1
8
6
Brianna Perry
11
7
7
Ekaterina Proyda
5
10
8
Johanna Goetesson
16
6
9
Katharina Hacker
12
9
10
Satsuki Muramoto
10
11
11
Elena Naumova
8
12
12
Myrian Fluhmann
9
15
13
Francesca Mongini
15
13
14
Amélie Lacoste
13
14
15
Martina Kotradyova
20
16
16
Federica Constantini
18
17
17
Kristina Mikhailava
21
18
18
Emilia Ahsan
19
19
19
Denise Koegl
17
20
20
Amanda Nylander
14
23
21
Fauve Snauwaert
23
21
22
Ilona Senderek
22
22
23
Celine Lacour
26
24
24
Elena Glebova
25
25
25
Emilia Denis
24
27
26
Jil Klincker
28
26
27
Veronika Benesova
27
28
28
Agata Srokowska
29
29
29
Jelena Kovalova
30
30
30
Yun-Sun Jung
32
31
31
Christine Hsu
33
32
32
Melissandre Fuentes
31
33
33
Men
Competitor
SP
LP
Final
Parker Pennington
1
1
1
Alexander Uspenski
4
2
2
Yasuharu Nanri
2
3
3
Andrey Saburov
3
5
4
Damien Djordjevic
6
4
5
Yannick Ponsero
7
6
6
Vaughn Chipeur
5
7
7
Jason Wong
8
9
8
Takahiko Kozuka
11
8
9
Adrian Schultheiss
10
11
10
Paolo Bacchini
14
10
11
Michal Matloch
9
13
12
Jamal Othman
12
12
13
John Hamer
13
15
14
Sergei Kotov
17
14
15
Przemslaw Domanski
16
16
16
Clemens Brummer
15
18
17
Maxime Billy Fortin
19
17
18
Dzmitry Malochnikau
18
19
19
Maciej Cieplucha
22
20
20
Maciej Lewandowski
20
21
21
Tomas Katukevicius
21
22
22
Edward Ka Yin Chow
23
23
23
Christian Rauchbauer
W
Pairs
Competitor
SP
LP
Final
Maria Mukhortova & Maksim Trankov
1
1
1
Arina Ushakova & Alexander Popov
2
2
2
Brandilyn Sandoval & Laureano Ibarra
3
3
3
Allison Noseworthy & Ryan Sutherland
4
4
4
Lucy Galleher & John Coughlin
7
5
5
Cyriane Felden & Maximin Coia
5
6
6
Rebecca Handke & Daniel Wende
6
7
7
Julia Shapiro & Vadim Akolzin
8
8
8
Neeta Singh & Devinder Singh
9
9
9
Joanna Dusik & Patryk Szalasny
10
10
10
Rebecca Collett & Hamish Gaman
11
11
11
© 2004-13
Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.