skater profiles archived results news back home

2002 Pacific Coast Sectional Championships

Burbank, California, USA
November 8-10, 2001

Senior Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Kakani Young & Ikaika Young 1 1 1 1 1
Lia Nitake & Ian Ross-Frye 2 2 2 2 2
Laura Munana & Luke Munana 4 4 4 3 3
Cerise Henzes & Rio Foster 3 3 3 4 4


Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Beatrisa Liang 1 1 1
Ye Bin Mok 3 2 2
Christina Gordon 2 3 3
Joan Cristobal 7 4 4
Cohen Duncan 5 5 5
Jennifer Matthews 4 7 6
Kristin Bagby 9 6 7
Sheileah Crisp 6 9 8
Kimberly Kilby 11 8 9
Stephanie Chace-Bass 12 10 10
Amy Evidente 10 11 11
Michelle Lencek 13 12 12
Maria Beylin 14 13 13
Sydne Vogel 8 - W


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Michael Villareal 2 1 1
Don Baldwin 1 2 2
Michael Sasaki 5 3 3
Sean Calvillo 4 4 4
Robert Brathwaite 3 6 5
David Glynn 6 5 6
Johnathan Barksdale, Jr. 7 7 7


Senior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Tiffany Stiegler & Johnnie Stiegler 1 1 1
Sima Ganaba & Amir Ganaba 2 2 2
Jennifer Don & Jered Guzman 3 3 3
Lindsay Rogeness & Brian Rogeness 4 4 4


Junior Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Cheryl Russell & Kenny Metzger 1 2 1 1 1
Laura Smith & Andrew Smith 3 1 2 2 2
Kate Slattery & Patrick Connelly 2 3 3 4 3
Anna Scheumann & Levi McDonough 4 4 4 3 4


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Felicia Beck 2 1 1
Aanya Reiten 3 2 2
Jennifer Don 1 4 3
Samira Banna 8 3 4
Kara Glasson 5 5 5
Katie Mulvaney 4 7 6
Sima Ganaba 7 6 7
Yvonne Leung 6 8 8
Ahnah Lee 9 9 9
Susannah Hall 10 11 10
Erica Aden 13 10 11
Mia Ann Cromarty 11 12 12
Mariam Mohajer-Rahbari 12 13 13


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Nicholas LaRoche 1 2 1
Dennis Phan 4 1 2
Jordan Wilson 2 3 3
Daniel Steffel 3 4 4
Steven Hsu 6 5 5
Christopher Toland 8 6 6
Egor Matsipura 7 7 7
Leif Hafstrom 5 9 8
Benny Wu 10 8 9
Pierre Balian 9 11 10
Devin Matthews 13 10 11
Jed Hopkins 11 12 12
Jordan Miller 12 - W


Junior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Christie Baca & Scott Smith 1 1 1
Janice Mayne & Josh Martin 2 2 2
Nicole Hartunian & Kirk Forbes 4 3 3
Jacqueline Matson & Johnnie Bevan 5 4 4
Emma Phibbs & Devin Patrick 3 5 5
Jordan Barbare & Jimmy Toth 7 6 6
Kelsey Drake & Christopher Mattern 6 7 7


Novice Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 CD3 FD Final
Eleanor Langhans & Joseph Braasch 1 1 1 1 1
Laura Rosenberg & Benjaman Westenberger 2 2 2 2 2
Shannon Johnson & Jon Wright 3 3 3 3 3
Elizabeth Palmer & Kiel Leighton 5 4 4 4 4
Alisa Allapach & Devin Matthews 4 5 5 5 5


Novice Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Danielle Kahle 1 1 1
Lindsey Wilson 2 2 2
Erica Washington 4 3 3
Julian Burns 5 4 4
Sarah Henry 3 6 5
Erin Reed 7 5 6
Rebecca Fong 6 7 7
Molly Clingan 8 8 8
Whitney McMillin 9 9 9
Alexandra Hill 11 10 10
Tylerann Farley 10 12 11
Caitlin Mallory 13 11 12
Vanessa Stanchina 12 - W


Novice Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Luis Hernandez 1 1 1
Michael Novales 2 2 2
Adam Baadani 3 3 3
Geoffry Varner 5 4 4
Michael Dimalanta 4 5 5
James Hanley 6 6 6
Brendyn Hatfield 7 8 7
Jonathan Ng 11 7 8
Grant Marron 9 9 9
Michael Turner 8 10 10
Patrick Rodgers 10 12 11
Christopher Kinser 13 11 12
Justin Biringer 12 13 13
Kevin Arnold 14 14 14


Novice Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Tatiana Klunchoo & Manny Gardner 1 1 1
Veronica Hill & Gregory Benton 2 2 2
Jenna Yount & Grant Marron 5 3 3
Bre Ann Brown & Keith Munden 4 4 4
Erin Goto & Jordan Judt 3 5 5
Meghan McMenemy & Robert Chrisman 6 6 6
Sarah Conn & Joseph Conn 7 7 7
Rosemary Vina & Jordan Miller 8 - W





2004-12 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.