skater profiles archived results news back home

2003 U.S. National Championship

Dallas, Texas
January 12-19, 2003

Senior Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Naomi Lang & Peter Tchernyshev 1 1 2 1 1
Tanith Belbin & Benjamin Agosto 2 2 1 2 2
Melissa Gregory & Denis Petukhov 3 3 3 3 3
Loren Galler-Rabinowitz & David Mitchell 4 4 4 4 4
Emilie Nussear & Mathew Gates 6 9 5 6 5
Christie Moxley & Alexander Kirsanov 5 5 6 7 6
Kimberly Navarro & Robert Shmalo 10 10 8 5 7
Kendra Goodwin & Chris Obzansky 7 6 7 8 8
Hilary Gibbons & Justin Pekarek 8 7 9 9 9
Lydia Manon & Vitaliy Shalin 9 8 10 10 10
Christina Zepeda & Nicholas Hart 11 11 11 11 11
Eleanor Langhans & Ian Ross-Frye 12 12 12 12 12


Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Michelle Kwan 1 1 1
Sarah Hughes 3 2 2
Sasha Cohen 2 3 3
Ann Patrice McDonough 6 4 4
Jennifer Kirk 4 5 5
Ye Bin Mok 5 6 6
Beatrisa Liang 8 7 7
Amber Corwin 7 8 8
Louann Donovan 9 9 9
Alissa Czisny 14 9 10
Jennifer Don 10 11 11
Andrea Gardiner 13 12 12
Lindsey Weber 12 13 13
Kim Ryan 16 14 14
Joan Cristobal 18 16 15
Kailee Watson 21 15 16
Patricia Mansfield 20 17 17
Krissa Miller 19 18 18
Kelsey Drewel 17 19 19
Amber Czisny 15 20 20
Angela Nikodinov 11 - W


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Michael Weiss 4 1 1
Timothy Goebel 1 3 2
Ryan Jahnke 6 2 3
Scott Smith 5 4 4
Matthew Savoie 3 6 5
Parker Pennington 7 5 6
Evan Lysacek 9 7 7
Nicholas LaRoche 8 8 8
Ryan Bradley 15 9 9
Braden Overett 15 10 10
Michael Villareal 13 11 11
Danny Clausen 11 12 12
Benjamin Miller 10 13 13
Jordan Wilson 18 14 14
Kurt Fromknecht 16 15 15
Shaun Rogers 19 16 16
Johnny Weir 2 - W
Derrick Delmore 12 - W
Shepherd Clark 17 - W


Senior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Tiffany Scott & Philip Dulebohn 1 1 1
Kathryn Orscher & Garrett Lucash 4 2 2
Rena Inoue & John Baldwin, Jr. 5 3 3
Larisa Spielberg & Craig Joeright 3 4 4
Stephanie Kalesavich & Aaron Parchem 2 5 5
Jennifer Don & Jonathan Hunt 6 6 6
Laura Handy & Jeremy Allen 9 7 7
Tiffany Stiegler & Johnnie Stiegler 8 8 8
Marcy Hinzmann & Steve Hartsell 7 9 9
Kristen Roth & Michael McPherson 12 10 10
Tiffany Vise & Laureano Ibarra 10 11 11
Amanda Evora & Mark Ladwig 11 12 12
Emma Phibbs & Devin Patrick 13 13 13
Stacey Pensgen & Derek Trent 14 14 14
Lindsay Rogeness & Brian Rogeness 16 15 15
Jacqueline Mattson & Don Baldwin 15 16 16


Junior Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Morgan Matthews & Maxim Zavozin 4 4 1 1 1
Kirsten Frisch & Brent Bommentre 1 1 2 2 2
Flo Steed & Augie Hill 2 2 3 3 3
Carly Donowick & Leo Ungar 3 3 4 4 4
Victoria Devins & Kevin O'Keefe 5 5 6 5 5
Sarah Solomon & Benjamin Cohen 7 6 5 7 6
Meryl Davis & Charlie White 6 7 7 6 7
Stephanie Ellis & Patrick Connelly 8 8 8 8 8
Jennifer Wester & Jonathan Harris 10 9 10 9 9
Lindsay Evans & Christian Wilson 9 10 9 11 10
Alisa Allapach & Benjaman Westenberger 11 11 11 10 11
Kimberley Steffey & Richard Brown 12 12 12 12 12


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Erica Archambault 2 1 1
Natalie Mecher 1 2 2
Danielle Kahle 7 3 3
Alexandra Patterson 4 5 4
Jane Bugaeva 8 4 5
Adriana DeSanctis 3 7 6
Shanell Noji 6 6 7
Stephanie Rosenthal 5 9 8
Sandra Jean Rucker 9 8 9
Kristina Olson 13 10 10
Emily Hughes 12 11 11
Lisa Dannemiller 11 12 12
Megan Williams-Stewart 10 14 13
Katie Stewart 14 13 14


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Dennis Phan 2 1 1
Jordan Brauninger 1 2 2
Adam Aronowitz 5 3 3
Christopher Toland 3 4 4
Jason Wong 4 5 5
Wesley Campbell 6 6 6
Mauro Bruni 7 7 7
Dustin Brinsmade 8 8 8
Pierre Balian 11 9 9
Ben Woolwine 9 10 10
Luis Hernandez 10 11 11
Nathan Evancho 12 12 12


Junior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Amy Howerton & Steven Pottenger 1 1 1
Brittany Vise & Nicholas Kole 2 2 2
Colette Appel & Lee Harris 4 3 3
Chelsea Meador & Josh Martin 3 5 4
Christie Baca & Scott Smith 6 4 5
Brooke Castile & Benjamin Okolski 5 6 6
Andrea Varraux & David Pelletier 9 7 7
Amanda Harris & David Sanders 7 8 8
Shantel Jordan & Jeremy Barrett 10 9 9
Janice Mayne & Deryck Szatkowski 8 10 10
Tatiana Klunchoo & Manny Gardner 11 11 11
Marina Kolomey & Yevgeniy Shvetsov 11 12 12


Novice Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Trina Pratt & Todd Gilles 2 1 1 1
Meghan McCullough & Joel Dear 1 2 3 2
Shannon Wingle & James Warren 4 3 2 3
Samantha Cepican & Phillip Lichtor 3 4 4 4
Adrienne Koob-Doddy & Robert Antonelli 5 5 5 5
Caitlin Dail & Matthew Dail 6 6 6 6
Katherine Copely & Duke Wensel 10 7 7 7
Jenny Gober & Ashley Deavers 8 8 8 8
Michelle Scott & Alex Clark 7 11 10 9
Elizabeth Palmer & Ryland Stucke 11 10 9 10
Lauren Hockel & Justin Thelen 9 9 11 11
Kimmerley Lauten & Jonathon Lauten 12 12 12 12


Novice Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Kimmie Meissner 1 1 1
Katy Taylor 4 2 2
Jessica Houston 3 3 3
Brianna Perry 2 6 4
Felicia Gostisbehere 7 4 5
Jessica Leatham 6 7 6
Natalie Malone 12 5 7
Lauren Hennessy 5 10 8
Katrina Karpowitsch 11 8 9
Stephanie Dal Porto 9 9 10
Tosha Hanford 8 11 11
Kimmi Jeffers 10 12 12


Novice Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Colin Pennington 2 1 1
David Weintraub 4 2 2
Tommy Steenburg 1 5 3
James Hanley 6 3 4
Geoffry Varner 5 4 5
Jon Nuss 3 6 6
Michael Novales 7 7 7
R. J. Westfall 8 9 8
Daniel Raad 12 8 9
Charlie White 9 10 10
John Coughlin 10 11 11
Mark Bernardo 11 12 12


Novice Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Sydney Schmidt & Christopher Pottenger 1 1 1
Katelyn Uhlig & Colin Loomis 2 2 2
Jenna Yount & Grant Marron 5 3 3
Julia Vlassov & Drew Meekins 4 4 4
Bridget Namiotka & Alex Merritt 3 5 5
Marisa Sharma & Jonathan Keen 7 6 6
Bianca Butler & Joseph Jacobsen 8 7 7
Samantha Skavdahl & Cole Davis 6 8 8
Lindsey Seitz & Andy Seitz 10 9 9
Sarah Glassberg & Brandon Hanson 9 10 10
Mariel Miller & Nathaniel Hess 11 11 11
Kaile Eison & Daniel Eison 12 12 12





2004-14 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.