skater profiles archived results news back home

2003 U.S. Pacific Coast Sectional Championships

Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
November 13-16, 2002

Senior Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Kimberly Navarro & Robert Shmalo 1 1 1 1 1
Eleanor Langhans & Ian Ross-Frye 2 2 2 2 2


Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Beatrisa Liang 1 1 1
Kailee Watson 4 2 2
Kim Ryan 3 3 3
Joan Cristobal 2 4 4
Felicia Beck 5 5 5
Christina Duclos 7 6 6
Amy Evidente 6 7 7
Laura Gardner 9 8 8
Kristin Bagby 10 9 9
Laura Lipetski 8 11 10
Olivia Olsen 11 10 11
Cherylynn Sebastian 12 12 12
Rebecca Fritzges 13 13 13
Shandra Eastman 14 14 14


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Nicholas LaRoche 2 2 1
Michael Villareal 1 3 2
Danny Clausen 8 1 3
Jordan Wilson 4 5 4
Justin Dillon 7 4 5
Matthew Bohannan 3 7 6
Sean Calvillo 6 6 7
Devin Matthews 9 8 8
David Glynn 5 10 9
Janusz McKinnon 10 9 10


Senior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Tiffany Stiegler & Johnnie Stiegler 1 1 1
Emma Phibbs & Devin Patrick 2 2 2
Jacqueline Mattson & Don Baldwin 4 3 3
Lindsey Rogeness & Brian Rogeness 3 4 4


Junior Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Carly Donowick & Leo Ungar 1 1 2 1 1
Cheryl Russell & Kenny Metzger 2 2 1 2 2
Stephanie Ellis & Patrick Connelly 3 3 3 3 3
Alisa Allapach & Benjaman Westenberger 5 5 5 4 4
Lindsay Evans & Christian Wilson 4 4 4 5 5


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Stephanie Rosenthal 1 2 1
Danielle Kahle 4 1 2
Sandra Jean Rucker 5 3 3
Shanell Noji 3 4 4
Julian Burns 2 5 5
Erin Reed 10 6 6
Aanya Reiten 9 7 7
Kathleen Tran 6 9 8
Mia Ann Cromarty 10 8 9
Susannah Hall 7 10 10
Sarah Henry 8 11 11
Sierra Dickens 12 12 12


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Dennis Phan 1 1 1
Christopher Toland 2 2 2
Luis Hernandez 4 4 3
Pierre Balian 8 3 4
Jordan Miller 5 5 5
Igor Matsipura 3 7 6
Leif Aaron Hafstrom 7 6 7
Robert Crowley 6 8 8
Michael Dimalanta 10 10 9
Casey Sullivan 13 9 10
Bilal Kheir 11 11 11
Jed Hopkins 9 - W
Brendyn Hatfield 12 - W


Junior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Chelsea Meador & Josh Martin 1 1 1
Tatiana Klunchoo & Manny Gardner 2 2 2
Christie Baca & Scott Smith 3 3 3
Marina Kolomey & Yevgeniy Shvetsov 4 4 4
Bre Ann Brown & Keith Munden 5 5 5


Novice Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 FD Final
Adrienne Koob-Doddy & Robert Antonelli 3 1 1 1
Kimmerly Lauten & Jonathon Lauten 4 2 2 2
Elizabeth Palmer & Ryland Stucke 2 3 3 3
Lauren Hockel & Justin Thelen 1 4 4 4
Megan Calhoun & Kevin Miller 6 6 5 5
Suzanne Lazarowitz & Nathan Jarmuth 5 5 6 6
Shannon Quigley & Christopher Kinser 7 7 7 7


Novice Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Jessica Leatham 3 2 1
Tosha Hanford 6 1 2
Samantha Guarderas 1 4 3
Stephanie Dal Porto 7 3 4
Kimmi Jeffers 4 5 5
Kelly Knight 5 7 6
Crystal Shum 8 6 7
Heather Cristobal 9 8 8
Lindsey Wilson 2 12 9
Erica Curello 12 9 10
Caitlin Mallory 10 10 11
Kristin Struthwolf 11 11 12


Novice Men
Competitor SP LP Final
James Hanley 3 1 1
Michael Novales 2 2 2
Geoffry Varner 1 5 3
Mark Bernardo 6 3 4
Adam Baadani 7 4 5
Laithe Al-Zubi 4 7 6
Peter Lindstrom 8 6 7
Michael Turner 5 9 8
Jeffrey Hamilton 9 8 9
Michael Berg 10 10 10
Ethan Burgess 12 11 11
Nathaniel Hess 13 11 12
Jeff McGowan 11 13 13
Kevin Arnold 14 14 14


Novice Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Jenna Yount & Grant Marron 2 1 1
Bianca Butler & Joseph Jacobsen 1 2 2
Mariel Miller & Nathaniel Hess 4 3 3
Marisa Sharma & Jonathan Keen 3 5 4
Rosemary Vina & Jordan Miller 6 4 5
Rhea Sy & Benny Wu 7 6 6
Tamara Tossey & Jordan Judt 5 7 7
Alyssa Neal & Nathan Saunders 10 8 8
Helen Thomas & Laithe Al-Zubi 8 9 9
Sarah Patterson & Joseph Patterson 9 10 10
Lindsay Kepner & Eric Leafgreen 11 11 11
Larissa McCoy & Casey Sullivan 12 12 12





2004-13 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.