skater profiles archived results news back home

2003 Midwestern Sectional Championships

Franklin, Tennessee, USA
November 14-16, 2002

Senior Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Hilary Gibbons & Justin Pekarek 1 1 1 1 1
Christina Zepeda & Nicholas Hart 2 2 2 2 2


Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Amber Czisny 2 1 1
Alissa Czisny 1 2 2
Angela Lien 3 3 3
Kelsey Drewel 4 4 4
Lindsey Weber 5 5 5
Lindsey Berg 6 6 6
Steffie Smith 8 7 7
Melissa Parker 9 9 8
Tiffany Vise 13 8 9
Shawna Winter 10 10 10
Katie Lee 7 12 11
Christie Jaszewski 12 11 12
Crystal Calayag 11 15 13
Kimberly Kroh 16 13 14
Karleen Armstrong 15 14 15
Christine Semmler 14 16 16


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Evan Lysacek 1 1 1
Ryan Bradley 4 2 2
Ryan Jahnke 2 3 3
Braden Overett 3 4 4
Rohene Ward 5 5 5


Senior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Tiffany Vise & Laureano Ibarra 2 1 1
Marcy Hinzmann & Steve Hartsell 1 2 2
Kristen Roth & Michael McPherson 3 3 3


Junior Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Flo Steed & Augie Hill 1 1 1 1 1
Meryl Davis & Charlie White 2 2 2 2 2
Jennifer Wester & Jonathan Harris 3 3 3 3 3
Kimberley Steffey & Richard Brown 5 4 4 4 4
Rebecca Speltz & Lincoln Coverdale 4 5 5 5 5
Erin Bales & Christopher Roseberry 6 6 6 6 6


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Alexandra Patterson 1 1 1
Kristina Olson 9 2 2
Lisa Dannemiller 3 5 3
Katie Stewart 6 4 4
Michelle Rosinski 12 3 5
Kristen Mita 2 8 6
Brandilyn Sandoval 7 6 7
Jillian Asby 8 7 8
Ashlee Homan 5 9 9
Kristen Sheaffer 4 11 10
Linsey Ann Stucks 11 10 11
Lea Nightwalker 10 12 12
Amanda Moehling 13 13 13


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Jordan Brauninger 1 1 1
Wesley Campbell 4 2 2
Ben Woolwine 3 4 3
Dustin Brinsmade 9 3 4
Evan Gibbs 7 5 5
Casey McCraw 2 8 6
Luke Capizzo 10 6 7
Michael Peters 8 7 8
Jeremy Abbott 6 9 9
Sam Dafoe 5 11 10
Steven Pottenger 11 10 11
Samuel Steele 14 12 12
David Sanders 13 13 13
Viktors Bariss-Ayele 12 14 14
Ryan Yearous 15 15 15


Junior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Amy Howerton & Steven Pottenger 1 1 1
Brooke Castile & Benjamin Okolski 3 2 2
Amanda Harris & David Sanders 2 3 3
Janice Mayne & Deryck Szatkowski 4 4 4
Lucy Galleher & John Coughlin 5 5 5
Selena Zarate & J Lake 6 6 6
Kelsey Drake & Christopher Mattern 7 7 7


Novice Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 FD Final
Trina Pratt & Todd Gilles 1 1 1 1
Shannon Wingle & James Warren 3 3 2 2
Samantha Cepican & Phillip Lichtor 2 2 3 3
Jenny Gober & Ashley Deavers 4 4 4 4
Kristen Mendoza & Joshua Lea 5 5 6 5
Emily Samuelson & Evan Bates 9 7 5 6
Natalie Bos & Brent Holdburg 8 6 7 7
Ashley Mokris & Bryan Myers 6 8 8 8
Amanda Loyd & Stephen Chasman 7 9 9 9
Raya Mafazy & Luke Mafazy 10 10 10 10
Katie Wolfe & Matthew Loeppke 11 11 11 11
Erika Weeks & Daniel Dittrick 12 12 12 12
Valerie Oliver & John Paul Perry 13 13 13 13


Novice Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Natalie Malone 1 1 1
Katy Taylor 4 2 2
Katrina Karpowitsch 5 3 3
Lauren Hennessy 3 5 4
Stephanie Zastrow 11 4 5
Samantha Karson 7 6 6
Courtney McMurtry 2 9 7
Mary Siegel 9 7 8
Melissa Telecky 8 8 9
Lindsay Walczak 6 10 10
Dara Tate 12 10 11
Meryl Davis 10 12 12


Novice Men
Competitor SP LP Final
R.J. Westfall 1 1 1
John Coughlin 2 2 2
Jon Nuss 5 3 3
Charlie White 6 4 4
Ricky Reeder 3 6 5
Jonathan Cassar 7 5 6
Gabe Woodruff 4 9 7
David Schulz 9 7 8
Kevin Rohde 10 8 9
Iljeen Jo 8 10 10
Osadolo Irowa 12 12 11
Ashley Deavers 15 11 12
Christopher Pottenger 11 13 13
Eric Reinhart 14 14 14
Rockne Brubaker 13 15 15


Novice Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Sydney Schmidt & Christopher Pottenger 1 1 1
Samantha Skavdahl & Cole Davis 3 2 2
Katelyn Uhlig & Colin Loomis 2 3 3
Sarah Glassberg & Brandon Hanson 5 4 4
Aaryn Smith & Will Chitwood 4 5 5
Erica Minier & Mark Baldwin 6 6 6





2004-13 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.