skater profiles archived results news back home

2003 Australian National Championship

Brisbane, Australia
November 30 - December 7, 2002

Senior Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Natalie Buck & Trent Nelson-Bond 2 1 1 1 1
Danika Bourne & Alexander Pavlov 1 2 2 2 2


Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Miriam Manzano 1 1 1
Joanne Carter 2 2 2
Stephanie Zhang 3 3 3
Tessa Black 4 4 4
Hope Robinson 6 5 5
Sarah-Yvonne Prytula 5 7 6
Imelda-Rose Hegerty (Guest) 8 6 7
Angela Buchanan 9 8 8
Aslihan Aydin (Guest) 7 10 9
Kirsten Mather 10 9 10


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Anthony Liu 1 1 1
Bradley Santer 2 2 2
Ricky Cockerill (Guest) 5 3 3
Sean Carlow 4 4 4
Stuart Beckingham 3 5 5
Daniel Harries 6 6 6


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Stephanie Zhang 2 1 1
Emilia Ahsan 1 3 2
Alix Myra Andersen 6 2 3
Lauren Winsborrow 3 4 4
Caroline Luczynski 5 5 5
Tessa Black 4 7 6
Kacie Shelley 8 6 7
Janna Kupec 7 8 8
Jacqueline Baranikova 9 9 9
Kate Solley 10 10 10
Jacinta Greenwood 12 11 11
Olivia Van Asperen 13 12 12
Janelle San Juan 14 13 13
Mirande Bourne 11 15 14
Lisa Dee 16 14 15
Vicky Kuo (Guest) 15 16 16
Kate Burfein 17 17 17


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Sean Carlow 2 1 1
Tyler Mow 3 2 2
Tristan Thode (Guest) 1 3 3
Justin Parker 4 4 4
Joel Watson 5 5 5
Robert McNamara 6 6 6
Joda Walter 8 7 7
Andrew Bassi 7 8 8
Darren Schuck 9 9 9


Junior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Krysia Child & Aaron Botham 1 1 1


Novice Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Gabrielle Biffin & Tye Nagy 1 1 1 2 2
Danielle O'Brien & Gregory Merriman 2 2 3 1 2
Kiah Pilz & Jonathan Guerreiro 3 3 2 3 3


Novice Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Phoebe Di Tomasso 4 1 1
Stephany Hernandez 2 2 2
Laura Downing 1 3 3
Jane Ashworth 3 4 4
Annika Swinbank 7 6 5
Emma Brien 5 7 6
Dee Pulman (Guest) 11 5 7
Sacha McConnell 6 8 8
Laura Mills (Guest) 8 9 9
Fei Fei Hardy 13 10 10
Lauren Jeppesen-Hwang 12 11 11
Sarah Wrigley 10 12 12
Christine Leghorn 9 13 13
Ines Lam 15 14 14
Caitlin Haynes (Guest) 14 15 15
Jane Graham 16 16 16
Nicole Hastie 17 17 17
Hayley Botheras 18 18 18


Novice Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Mitchell Chapman 1 1 1
Nathan Lane 2 2 2
Robert Lockwood 4 3 3
Dominic Di Tommaso 6 5 4
David Harvie 5 7 5
Cameron Fletcher 3 8 6
Jason Dale 12 4 7
Mathieu Wilson (Guest) 11 6 8
Benjamin Hadfield 7 9 9
Stephen Leghorn 9 10 10
Simon Hardy 10 11 11
Bryson Walker 8 12 12





2004-12 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.