skater profiles archived results news back home

2002 Skate Slovakia

Part of the 2002-03 Junior Grand Prix Series
Bratislava, Slovakia
October 2-6, 2002

Junior Dance
Competitor CD OD FD Final
Elena Romanovskaya & Alexander Grachev 1 1 1 1
Anna Zadorozhniuk & Sergei Verbilo 3 2 3 2
Siobhan Karam & Joshua McGrath 5 3 2 3
Petra Pachlova & Petr Knoth 2 4 6 4
Carly Donowick & Leo Ungar 4 7 4 5
Olga Gmyzina & Igor Lobanov 7 5 5 6
Sarah Solomon & Benjamin Cohen 6 6 7 7
Marina Timofeeva & Evgeni Striganov 8 8 8 8
Candace Towler-Green & James Philipson 9 9 9 9
Camilla Spelta & Luca La Notte 11 10 10 10
Camille Alloncle & Joffrey Bonnel 10 11 11 11
Michelle Chrudniak & Peter Halmy 12 12 12 12


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Lina Johansson 1 2 1
Alissa Czisny 6 1 2
Natalie Mecher 2 3 3
Viktoria Pavuk 4 5 4
Alima Gershkovich 15 4 5
Stefanie Dankert 8 8 6
Sari Hakola 13 6 7
Giorgia Carrossa 5 10 8
Svetlana Pilipenko 12 7 9
Maria Bubenikhina 11 9 10
Céline Lacour 9 11 11
Meagan Duhamel 3 14 12
Vikki Hodges 16 12 13
Mira Leung 10 15 14
Irina Babenko 7 18 15
Laura Fernandez 18 13 16
Nana Takeda 17 16 17
Ichie Hayasi 19 17 18
Myriam Flühmann 14 20 19
Simona Ocelkova 20 19 20
Anna Zawada 23 21 21
Hyo-Juong Jeon 22 22 22
Jana Sykorova 21 23 23
Michala Burianova 24 24 24
Elena Muhhina 25 25 25
Lauren Winsborrow 27 27 26
Joëlle Bastiaans 33 26 27
Kaja Otovic 29 28 28
Alix-Myra Anderson 28 29 29
Jacqueline Belenyesiova 26 30 30
Anny Hou 32 31 31
Silvia Marcela Rodriguez 31 32 32
Olga Zadvornova 30 33 33


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Alexander Shubin 1 1 1
Nobunari Oda 3 2 2
Yannick Ponsero 5 3 3
Jordan Brauninger 2 5 4
Mikhail Magerovski 4 6 5
Dennis Phan 10 4 6
Hideo Umetani 6 7 7
Eric Lyons 13 8 8
Matthew Wilkinson 9 10 9
Michal Matloch 8 11 10
Alban Preaubert 7 12 11
Peter Liebers 16 9 12
Mathieu Michaud 12 13 13
Bertalan Zakany 11 14 14
Christian Rauchbauer 14 15 15
Visa Tuominen 17 16 16
Lukas Kuzmiak 18 18 17
Sean Carlow 21 17 18
Juan Legaz 19 19 19
Taras Rajec 20 20 20
Miguel Angel Moyron 22 21 21
Evgeny Krasnopolski 23 22 22
Ivan Kincik 15 - W


Junior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Julia Karbovskaya & Sergei Slavnov 1 1 1
Chantal Poirier & Jesse Sturdy 2 2 2
Tiffany Vise & Laureano Ibarra 5 3 3
Colette Appel & Lee Harris 3 4 4
Veronika Havlickova & Karel Stefl 4 5 5
Arina Ushakova & Alexander Popov 6 6 6
Julia Beloglazova & Andrei Bekh 7 7 7





2004-12 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.