skater profiles archived results news back home

2002 German Junior & Novice National Championships

Chemnitz
December 19-22, 2001

Junior Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Christina Beier & William Beier 1 1 1 1 1
Maria Binczyk & Marco Derpa 2 2 2 2 2
Caroline Gross & Sascha Hanika 3 3 3 3 3
Sandra Gissmann & Maximilian Barth 4 4 4 4 4
Judith Haunstetter & Arne Hönlein 5 5 5 5 5


Junior Ladies A
Competitor SP LP Final
Denise Zimmermann 3 1 1
Melanie Meyer 1 3 2
Mari-Doris Vartmann 4 2 3
Sarah-Michelle Villanueva 2 4 4
Carolin Petzoldt 7 5 5
Nathalie Michels 5 7 6
Marietheres Huonker 10 6 7
Denise Philipp 6 9 8
Catharina-Sophie Nikel 11 8 9
Juliane Soult 9 11 10
Maylin Hausch 12 10 11
Irina Chabaeva 8 13 12
Anita Ruttkies 14 12 13
Stephanie Stehle 13 15 14
Patricia Willikonsky 16 14 15
Cornelia Beyermann 15 16 16
Janine Hennings 18 17 17
Melanie Kussmann 17 18 18


Junior Ladies B
Competitor SP LP Final
Rebecca Handke 2 1 1
Anne Sachtler 1 2 2
Laura Stosno 6 4 3
Samantha Giese 3 6 4
Sabine Grünert 10 3 5
Katharina Borchardt 9 5 6
Brigitte Maier 8 8 7
Nadine Neuschwander 12 7 8
Franca Ritacco 4 11 9
Ellinor Reich 7 10 10
Nicole Kriedel 11 9 11
Isabelle-Marie Drotleff 5 12 12
Isabella Hopp 13 14 13
Michaela Cierny 17 13 14
Christine Tiltmann 18 15 15
Jinny Rubarth 16 16 16
Laura Gräser 15 17 17
Chantal Volkmann 14 - W


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Peter Liebers 2 1 1
Steffen Hörmann 1 2 2
Julian Bässler 3 3 3
Philipp Tischendorf 7 4 4
Marcel Kotzian 5 5 5
Yannick von Grabowiecki 4 7 6
Patrick Altenhofen 6 8 7
Ference Kassai 11 6 8
Thiemo Endler 9 10 9
Philipp Tesch 12 9 10
Simon Voges 10 11 11
Christoffer Ost 8 12 12
Adrian Schager 13 13 13


Junior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Anika Bahn & Paul Pradel 1 1 1


Novice Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 FD Final
Julia Novikov & Benjamin Blum 1 1 1 1
Rina Thieleke & Sascha Rabe 3 2 2 2
Cindy Gebert & Paul Boll 2 4 3 3
Carolina Hermann & Daniel Hermann 4 3 4 4
Frauke Stein & Tim Giesen 5 5 5 5
Sandra Reindl & Michael Reindl 6 6 6 6


Novice Ladies A
Competitor SP LP Final
Mandy Valentine 1 1 1
Caroline Mey 4 2 2
Katharina Teljuk 2 3 3
Katrin Jungheinrich 6 4 4
Janin Zieglmeier 3 6 5
Julia Kies 8 5 6
Yvonne Plechinger 5 8 7
Patricia Pop-Ghe 7 9 8
Laura Linde 17 7 9
Bettina Bayer 12 10 10
Madeleine Förster 10 11 11
Katharina Krüger 11 12 12
Franziska Eickenberg 9 13 13
Sabrina Seitz 15 14 14
Alina Zetzsche 19 15 15
Jessica Erdin 14 18 16
Wenke Ludwig 13 19 17
Michaela Groma 20 17 18
Viktoria Schour 24 16 19
Celina Bührer 18 20 20
Annchristin Huonker 21 21 21
Vanessa Drotleff 16 24 22
Kira Heese 23 22 23
Daniela Steinheil 25 23 24
Jessica Kliebisch 22 26 25
Theresa Brück 26 25 26


Novice Ladies B
Competitor SP LP Final
Lucia-Stefania Rosu-Theodorescu 2 2 1
Julia Ibold 7 1 2
Soja Belostozkaja 4 3 3
Christina Kramer 5 4 4
Janine Gerard 3 5 5
Bea Burke 1 7 6
Jaqueline Lohrbächer 8 6 7
Eva Stockhofe 5 9 8
Marita Siegel 11 8 9
Iris Goldbeck 16 10 10
Franziska Maier 17 11 11
Marina Biedermann 9 15 12
Sabrina Micheller 14 13 13
Maja Luther 19 12 14
Juliane Scholz 10 18 15
Melanie Krüger 20 14 16
Teresa Wegener 15 17 17
Gabriele Galwas 24 16 18
Jennifer Wegner 13 22 19
Laura Galanti 11 23 20
Claudia Eckhold 18 20 21
I. J. Josefine Melcher 22 19 22
Elke-Maraike Rau 21 21 23
Maren Runge 23 24 24


Novice Men A
Competitor SP LP Final
Patrick Stein 2 1 1
Denis Wieczorek 3 2 2
Thomas Königsmann 1 4 3
Ronny Petuchowski 4 3 4
Maximilian Völler 5 5 5
Sven-Erik Cords 6 6 6


Novice Men B
Competitor SP LP Final
Norman Keck 2 1 1
Michael Biondi 1 2 2
Christoph Mahnke 3 3 3
Christian Franz 4 4 4
Eugen Larasser 5 5 5
Roman Sterzer 6 6 6
Robert Völker 7 7 7


Novice Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Rebecca Handke & Daniel Wende - 1 1
Jana Neuse & Martin Harbauer - 2 2
Yvonne Schüler & Benjamin Braun - 3 3





2004-12 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.