skater profiles archived results news back home

2002 Australian National Championship

North Ryde, New South Wales, Australia
December 1-8, 2001

Senior Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Rebecca Khoo & Evgeni Borounov 1 1 1 1 1
Natalie Buck & Trent Nelson-Bond 2 2 2 2 2
Aimee Hartog & Daniel Price 4 4 3 3 3
Kirstie Kettleton & Trevor Sieders 3 3 4 4 4


Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Miriam Manzano 2 1 1
Stephanie Zhang 1 2 2
Joanne Carter 3 3 3
Sarah-Yvonne Prytula 5 4 4
Zoe Bradforth 4 5 5
Imelda-Rose Hegerty (Guest) 8 6 6
Hope Robinson 6 7 7
Kirsten Mather 8 8 8
Angela Buchanan 7 9 9


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Anthony Liu 1 1 1
Bradley Santer 2 2 2
Ricky Cockerill (Guest) 3 3 3
Daniel Harries 4 4 4
Stuart Beckingham 5 5 5
Asher Livingston 6 6 6


Junior Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Sarah Vandenbos & Sean Murray 1 1 1 1 1


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Stephanie Zhang 1 1 1
Zoe Bradforth 2 3 2
Vashti Lonsdale 5 2 3
Margaret Albia 4 4 4
Kayla Boundy 3 5 5
Lauren Winsborrow 6 6 6
Krysia Child 9 7 7
Tessa Black 7 9 8
Caroline Luczynski 11 8 9
Kate Mitchie 8 11 10
Kate Solley 12 10 11
Amber Small 13 13 12
Alix-Myra Andersen 16 12 13
Vita Gray 15 14 14
Anna D'Jamirze 10 17 15
Georgina Williams 14 16 16
Silvia Luis 17 15 17


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Daniel Harries 1 1 1
Lloyd Tucker 2 2 2
Sean Carlow 3 3 3
Simon Hopkins 4 4 4
Tristan Thode (Guest) 6 4 5
Justin Parker 5 6 6


Novice Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Ashley Nock & James Merriman 1 1 1 1 2
Danielle O'Brien & Gregory Merriman 2 2 2 2 2


Novice Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Emilia Ahsan 1 1 1
Laura Downing 2 2 2
Janna Kupec 5 4 3
Phoebe Di Tomasso 3 5 4
Kacie Shelley 14 3 5
Jacinta Greenwood 6 7 6
Amy Beesley 8 8 7
Kate Burfein 4 10 8
Stephany Hernandez 15 6 9
Janelle San Juan 9 9 10
Vicky Kuo (Guest) 7 11 11
Jacqueline Baranikova 13 12 12
Emma Brien 12 14 13
Sacha McConnell 10 16 14
Wafa Asmar 17 13 15
Christine Leghorn 11 18 16
Constance Bowles 18 15 17
Lydia Leung (Guest) 16 17 18
Stephanie Raskopoulos 19 19 19
Hayley Botheras 20 20 20


Novice Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Brady Sherwell 2 2 1
Tyler Mow 5 1 2
Andrew Bassi 1 3 3
Joda Walter 3 4 4
James Merriman 4 6 5
Joel Watson (Guest) 8 5 6
Darren Schuck 7 7 7
Jason Dale 6 9 8
Robert Lockwood 9 8 9


Novice Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Phoebe Di Tomasso & Brady Sherwell 1 1 1





2004-12 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.