skater profiles archived results news back home

2001 Trofeo Rita Trapanese

Part of the 2001-02 Junior Grand Prix Series
Milano, Italy
November 8-11, 2001

Junior Dance
Competitor CD OD FD Final
Elena Khaliavina & Maxim Shabalin 1 2 1 1
Nora Hoffmann & Attila Elek 2 1 2 2
Alessia Aureli & Andrea Vaturi 4 3 3 3
Amandine Borsi & Fabrice Blondel 3 4 4 4
Melissa Piperno & Liam Dougherty 6 5 5 5
Daria Borisova & Alexander Chepurnov 7 6 6 6
Agata Roslonska & Michal Tomaszewski 5 7 7 7
Alexandra Zaretski & Roman Zaretski 10 9 8 8
Céline Truong & Nicolas Mestre 9 8 9 9
Lucie Kadlcakova & Hynek Bilek 8 10 10 10
Silvia Lissi & Federico Finazzi 11 11 12 11
Maria Binczyk & Marco Derpa 13 12 11 12
Candice Towler-Green & James Phillipson 12 13 13 13
Daniela Keller & Fabian Keller 14 14 14 14
Camilla Spelta & Luca La Notte 15 15 15 15


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Ludmila Nelidina 3 1 1
Kimena Brog-Meier 1 3 2
Joannie Rochette 4 2 3
Irina Nikolaeva 6 4 4
Jenna McCorkell 2 6 5
Carolina Kostner 9 5 6
Signe Ronka 13 7 7
Sara Falotico 11 9 8
Magdalena Leski 10 10 9
Christel Miro 8 11 10
Viktora Pavuk 5 13 11
Martina Sasanelli 19 8 12
Irina Lukianenko 7 16 13
Mari Hirvonen 18 12 14
Sarah Waldmann 16 14 15
Martine Zuiderwijk 17 16 16
Lucia Starovicova 20 15 17
Tytti Tervonen 15 18 18
Anja Bratec 12 21 19
Bianka Padar 21 19 20
Cherie van Heerden 23 20 21
Vashti Lonsdale 24 22 22
Giovanna Almeida Leto 22 25 23
Anny Hou 27 23 24
Simona Punga 26 27 26
Melissandre Fuentes 29 26 27
Kate Michie 28 28 28
Francesca Mongini 14 - W


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Stanislav Timchenko 1 1 1
Alexander Shubin 5 2 2
Xiaodong Ma 3 3 3
Jamal Othman 2 5 4
Nicholas Young 6 4 5
Karel Zelenka 4 6 6
Martin Liebers 8 7 7
Jean-Michel Debay 7 9 8
Tristan Cousins 13 8 9
Mathieu Delcambre 9 11 10
Paolo Bacchini 15 10 11
Marc-André Craig 10 13 12
Yannick Ponsero 12 15 13
Niklas Hogner 21 12 14
Ondrej Hotarek 18 14 15
Maciej Kus 11 18 16
Fabio Mascarello 19 17 17
Matthew Wilkinson 22 16 18
Bertalan Zakany 14 20 19
Andrei Dobrokhodov 16 22 20
Raphael Bohren 23 19 21
Visa Tuominen 17 23 22
Vadim Akolzin 24 21 23
Damjan Ostojic 20 24 24
Adrian-Vasile Matei 25 25 25


Junior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Dan Zhang & Hao Zhang 1 1 1
Julia Karbovskaya & Sergei Slavnov 3 2 2
Yang Ding & Zongfei Ren 2 3 3
Veronika Havlickova & Karel Stefl 4 4 4
Lindsay McCaustlin & Christopher Davies 5 5 5
Claire Wathier & Cédric Ruby 6 6 6




2004-12 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.